2017 Provincial Team Athletes

Please join us in congratulating those who will train and compete for Saskatchewan this summer! 

18U Women

Mandi Fraser, Saskatoon

Jayda Harder, Waldheim

Mia Harder, Waldheim

Reece Harder, Waldheim

Charm Henderson, Shell Lake

Jessica Lerminiaux, Regina

Kaylie Lueck, Regina

Olivia Mattern, Saskatoon

Sierra Parris-Kruger, Regina

Portia Switzer, Regina

Ashleigh Wolensky, Redvers

Jessica Zacharias, Caronport

17U Women

Carrington Berezowski, Saskatoon

Madison Blain, Lonerock

Morgan Bullerwell, Cut Knife

Kylie Carefoot, Swift Current

Mackenzie Emmerson, Saskatoon

Annika Hufnagel, Saskatoon

Kristen Leippi, Regina

Katie Primeau, Saskatoon

Caitlyn Spurr, Saskatoon

Deserae Unger, Swift Current

Kristen Ward, Saskatoon

Mackenzie Yole, Ile A La Crosse

16U Women

Taryn Bender, Lloydminster

Julia Howell Bourner, Saskatoon

Kianna Cuthbert, Weyburn

Noelle DeCorby, Rocanville

Paige Dziadyk, Saskatoon

Sydney Madison Modrzejewski, Saskatoon

Olivia Michel, Weyburn

Danielle Molle, Saskatoon

Haley Poier, Saskatoon

Paige Pomarenski, Saskatoon

Jolene Sibley, Oxbow

Karlee Soderberg, Saskatoon

Brielle Wall, Swift Current

Megan Wegren, Saskatoon

15U Women

India Braithwaite, Saskatoon

Ericka Brock, Oxbow

Brooklyn Choo-Foo, Swift Current

Jolene Cooke, Battlefords

Emilie Cornelson, Prince Albert

Tori Dauvin, Saskatoon

Jada Hayden, Regina

Janae Jordan, Macklin

Reilly Kelln, Swift Current

Hannah Klassen, Swift Current

Abbey Neufeld, Battlefords

Jacey Rowland, Weyburn

Danielle Wiens, Regina

Cassandra Wilson, Regina

18U Men

Ryan Andres, Hepburn

Ryan Crawford, Prince Albert

Paul Dionne, Weyburn

Braedon Frieson, Swift Current

Mason Issel, Prince Albert

Ben Linsley, Saskatoon

Enrique Rempel, Swift Current

Marcus Roflik, Regina

Mason Scott, Oxbow

Jordan Silzer, Saskatoon

Nigel Tolley, Regina

Travis Walls, Prince Albert

Luke Wandzura, Prince Albert

17U Men

Blake Blais

Justin Claussen

Keandre Evans

Zach Ferstl

Hudson Goertz

Tylan Halewich

Ryder Kehler

Jack MaGeough

Austin Nakonechni

Dayton Patzer

Brett Thiese

Jace Timmer

Marcus Wagner

Brady Watchell

Dane Wright

16U Men

Ethan Armstrong, Rouleau

Parker Bloom, Swift Current

Carson Gauthier, Meadow Lake

Julian Geddes, Regina

Will Gray, Saskatoon

Nate Harder, Waldheim

Mason Hoffman, Regina

Nicholas Jabusch, Saskatoon

Alden Jardine, Regina

Cameron Jones, White City

Jaxon Listwin, Saskatoon

Jeremy Martens, Saskatoon

Brody McAmmond, Meadow Lake

Austin Russell, White City

Josh Thorson, Saskatoon

Carter Thurman, Balgonie